Results

2023 2022 2022 TriStars 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016

Sprint Distance 2018

Pos Name No Club Category Pos Time Swim Pos T1 Pos Cycle Pos T2 Pos Run Pos
(1) Thomas Davis 14 Racehub Elite 01:02:54 00:09:42 2 00:00:39 4 00:31:48 2 00:00:26 1 00:20:17 1
(2) Kieran Lindars 9 Team Bodyworks Elite 01:03:25 00:09:36 1 00:00:32 1 00:31:47 1 00:00:29 3 00:20:59 2
(3) Jamie Bedwell 6 Bodyworks Elite 01:05:49 00:11:06 4 00:00:33 2 00:32:03 3 00:00:33 4 00:21:32 3
4 (4) Morgan Rhodes 185 Team Bodywokrs Jun 01:06:04 00:10:52 1 00:00:35 1 00:32:55 1 00:00:25 1 00:21:14 4
5 (5) Matt Cox 61 Team Intrinsic Sen 01:09:04 00:12:54 7 00:00:47 11 00:34:03 2 00:00:34 8 00:20:44 2
6 (6) Joe Townsend 15 Legends 01:09:49 00:15:21 24 00:00:50 14 00:39:33 28 00:00:27 2 00:13:36 1
7 (7) Max Walker 229 Sen 01:09:55 00:12:03 3 00:00:47 10 00:35:22 6 00:00:35 9 00:21:06 3
8 (8) Ben Saunders 200 Tri Team Wessex Sen 01:11:01 00:12:33 5 00:00:36 2 00:35:13 5 00:00:27 3 00:22:09 6
9 (9) Mik Onions 167 Brighton Tri Club Vet 01:12:04 00:11:59 2 00:00:44 8 00:35:03 4 00:00:41 31 00:23:35 12
10 (10) Matthew Dowle 75 Bodyworks Xtc Vet 01:12:41 00:14:05 12 00:00:39 3 00:34:32 3 00:00:32 7 00:22:52 9
11 (11) Jake Butterworth 45 Body works xtc Sen 4 01:13:32 00:13:00 9 00:00:53 15 00:36:31 12 00:00:51 59 00:21:56 5
12 (12) Andrew Rendall 183 Brighton Tri Club Sen 5 01:14:00 00:13:04 10 00:00:42 5 00:36:43 13 00:00:31 5 00:22:57 10
(13) Chloe Pollard 3 Bodyworks Xtc Elite 01:14:20 00:10:09 3 00:00:34 3 00:38:02 5 00:00:28 2 00:25:05 5
13 (14) Paul Mccarthy 150 Brighton Tri Club Vet 01:15:16 00:14:09 13 00:00:49 13 00:36:50 14 00:00:36 12 00:22:50 8
14 (15) Hywel Gyles 96 Brighton Tri Club Sen 6 01:15:34 00:14:13 14 00:00:46 9 00:35:28 7 00:00:58 82 00:24:07 13
15 (16) James Turner 225 Viceroys Vet 4 01:17:04 00:12:56 8 00:00:43 6 00:35:50 9 00:00:35 10 00:26:57 34
16 (17) Peter Madarasz 142 Brighton Tri Club Sen 7 01:17:15 00:15:00 20 00:00:43 7 00:35:42 8 00:00:41 35 00:25:06 18
17 (18) Neil Pysden 179 Helmets in Lycra Sen 8 01:18:01 00:15:23 26 00:01:06 30 00:36:04 10 00:00:40 27 00:24:45 16
18 (19) Darren Bird 32 London Fire Brigade Triathlon Club Sen 9 01:18:42 00:18:12 57 00:01:04 27 00:36:13 11 00:00:36 13 00:22:34 7
19 (20) Ben Richards 186 Vet 5 01:19:26 00:15:09 23 00:00:58 18 00:37:44 18 00:00:45 50 00:24:47 17
20 (21) Keith Rochfort 190 Brighton Tri Club Sen 10 01:19:29 00:14:33 16 00:00:56 17 00:38:43 23 00:00:38 18 00:24:37 14
21 (22) Matthew Latham 130 Sen 11 01:19:51 00:13:56 11 00:01:10 35 00:38:09 21 00:00:41 36 00:25:52 21
(23) Darrelle Parker 13 Elite 01:20:16 00:15:24 6 00:01:01 6 00:36:44 4 00:00:40 5 00:26:26 6
22 (24) Justin Howard 116 East Essex tri Vet 6 01:21:01 00:16:51 40 00:00:54 16 00:37:48 20 00:00:43 42 00:24:43 15
23 (25) Ben Phyall 172 Stratford upon Avon AC Sen 12 01:21:11 00:15:39 28 00:01:28 60 00:37:00 16 00:00:57 81 00:26:04 24
(26) Yvette Grice 4 Team Bodyworks Elite 01:21:20 00:12:42 5 00:00:44 5 00:43:02 6 00:00:49 6 00:24:02 4
24 (27) Edd Saunders 199 Brighton Tri Club Sen 13 01:21:25 00:14:58 19 00:01:08 33 00:38:35 22 00:00:41 32 00:26:01 23
25 (28) Russell Bickle 2 Brighton Tri Club Sen 14 01:21:54 00:16:34 36 00:01:02 21 00:37:02 17 00:00:41 30 00:26:34 29
26 (29) Richard Bysouth 46 Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club Vet 7 01:22:32 00:15:08 22 00:01:04 26 00:37:00 15 00:00:47 53 00:28:31 53
4 (30) Lorna White 235 Tri Tempo Sen 01:23:12 00:14:56 18 00:01:51 88 00:39:47 32 00:00:40 28 00:25:55 22
27 (31) James Henderson 106 Sen 15 01:24:03 00:16:35 37 00:01:06 29 00:40:26 37 00:00:40 29 00:25:14 20
28 (32) Sam Bark 23 Sen 16 01:24:15 00:12:26 4 00:01:18 45 00:41:38 52 00:00:46 52 00:28:04 45
29 (33) Robert Light 136 Body works xtc Vet 8 01:24:17 00:17:23 47 00:01:18 46 00:37:47 19 00:00:45 46 00:27:02 35
30 (34) Tony Browne 39 Sen 17 01:25:26 00:16:16 35 00:01:24 53 00:40:22 36 00:01:12 124 00:26:10 26
31 (35) Andrew Nicklin 161 1066 Triathlon Sen 18 01:26:09 00:16:13 34 00:00:47 12 00:41:20 49 00:00:43 41 00:27:04 36
32 (36) Nicholas King 127 Bodyworks Sen 19 01:26:25 00:15:05 21 00:01:14 41 00:40:59 44 00:00:50 58 00:28:15 49
5 (37) Johanna Dowle 76 Bodyworks Xtc Vet 01:26:37 00:17:02 43 00:01:04 25 00:41:22 50 00:00:58 83 00:26:09 25
33 (38) Callum Toole 222 Tri Surrey Sen 20 01:26:56 00:17:08 45 00:02:52 139 00:40:49 42 00:00:56 76 00:25:09 19
34 (39) Russell Levell 133 Tempo Triathlon Vet 9 01:27:21 00:17:38 50 00:01:13 37 00:39:59 34 00:00:57 79 00:27:31 40
35 (40) Rich Tai-Chidlow 215 Brighton Tri Club Sen 21 01:27:32 00:15:48 30 00:01:30 64 00:39:41 30 00:00:44 44 00:29:47 65
36 (41) Matthew Pysden 178 Helmets in Lycra Sen 22 01:27:46 00:15:46 29 00:01:50 85 00:41:11 47 00:00:52 63 00:28:05 46
37 (42) Liam Stephens 210 Team Bodyworks XTC Vet 10 01:27:47 00:18:00 54 00:02:14 111 00:38:59 25 00:01:53 154 00:26:39 30
38 (43) Andy Theodoulides 220 Tri Tempo Vet 11 01:28:07 00:16:45 39 00:01:14 42 00:41:06 46 00:00:48 55 00:28:12 48
39 (44) Tom Pritchard 176 Hwrfc Sen 23 01:28:37 00:16:57 42 00:01:55 92 00:42:06 53 00:00:50 56 00:26:48 33
40 (45) Chris Roberts 40 Team Intrinsic Vet 12 01:28:58 00:17:29 49 00:01:01 20 00:40:37 40 00:01:18 130 00:28:32 54
41 (46) James Toone 223 Clapham Chasers Sen 24 01:29:09 00:17:49 52 00:03:02 144 00:41:00 45 00:01:03 96 00:26:13 27
42 (47) Thomas Leith 250 Sen 25 01:29:25 00:17:21 46 00:01:45 78 00:39:43 31 00:00:53 64 00:29:42 64
43 (48) Simon Lenton 132 Brighton Tri Club Sen 26 01:29:38 00:20:29 76 00:01:06 28 00:40:32 39 00:00:45 49 00:26:43 31
44 (49) David Bailey 11 Brighton Tri Club Vet 13 01:29:43 00:15:31 27 00:01:08 34 00:42:16 57 00:00:39 22 00:30:07 68
45 (50) Dominic Russell 197 Sen 27 01:30:39 00:18:52 62 00:02:03 98 00:39:03 26 00:01:07 110 00:29:33 61
46 (51) Finley Jakes 119 Team Bodyworks Jun 01:31:16 00:15:49 31 00:01:00 19 00:43:06 67 00:01:06 104 00:30:15 75
47 (52) Steven Clark 54 Team Bodyworks Sen 28 01:31:41 00:14:18 15 00:01:29 62 00:45:09 84 00:01:08 114 00:29:36 62
48 (53) Darren Hale 97 Brighton Tri Club Vet 14 01:31:49 00:20:07 70 00:01:13 38 00:39:58 33 00:01:09 117 00:29:20 60
49 (54) Max Stevens 212 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Vet 15 01:31:55 00:22:57 105 00:01:20 47 00:39:09 27 00:01:06 103 00:27:22 38
50 (55) Richard Outten 168 Vet 16 01:32:13 00:17:08 44 00:01:50 84 00:40:57 43 00:00:57 78 00:31:19 85
51 (56) Elliot Beesley 26 Run Wednesdays Sen 29 01:32:57 00:18:00 55 00:02:25 118 00:44:00 76 00:01:22 140 00:27:08 37
52 (57) Mark Templeton 219 Brighton Tri Club Vet 17 01:33:01 00:20:31 78 00:01:03 24 00:40:41 41 00:01:03 99 00:29:41 63
53 (58) Christopher Rose 191 Rose family Sen 30 01:33:11 00:20:31 79 00:01:26 57 00:42:08 54 00:01:13 125 00:27:52 41
54 (59) Kerry Robinson 189 Vet 18 01:33:23 00:19:23 69 00:01:50 87 00:42:51 63 00:00:53 66 00:28:24 51
55 (60) Sam Holness 115 RG Active Sen 31 01:33:33 00:15:23 25 00:01:07 32 00:44:23 78 00:01:10 119 00:31:08 83
6 (61) Caroline Kilduff 249 Sen 01:33:36 00:18:36 61 00:01:34 69 00:44:29 79 00:00:59 86 00:27:55 44
56 (62) Jon Cox 60 Team Intrinsic Sen 32 01:34:00 00:19:14 66 00:01:24 52 00:42:17 58 00:00:56 77 00:30:07 70
57 (63) Stuart Penniket 171 Sen 33 01:34:23 00:20:31 80 00:01:20 48 00:42:12 56 00:01:07 109 00:29:10 59
58 (64) Simon Wickenden 236 Brighton Tri Club Vet 19 01:34:29 00:18:04 56 00:01:54 91 00:43:13 68 00:00:39 26 00:30:37 81
7 (65) Alice Macleod 141 TeamBodyworks Sen 01:34:37 00:16:41 38 00:01:25 54 00:45:24 88 00:01:17 129 00:29:47 66
8 (66) Harriet Cunningham 66 Brighton Triathlon Club Sen 4 01:34:40 00:21:10 91 00:01:02 23 00:42:59 65 00:00:45 47 00:28:42 55
59 (67) Sebastian Mileham 152 Brighton Tri Club Sen 34 01:34:58 00:23:12 108 00:01:39 74 00:46:06 92 00:00:41 33 00:23:19 11
9 (68) Fiona Bugler 187 Brighton Triathlon Club Vet 01:35:42 00:20:37 84 00:01:29 63 00:43:56 75 00:01:29 143 00:28:09 47
60 (69) Graham Hubbard 117 Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club Vet 20 01:35:49 00:16:54 41 00:01:39 73 00:42:58 64 00:01:01 90 00:33:15 103
61 (70) Graham Lee 131 Infinity Tri Vet 21 01:35:56 00:20:10 72 00:01:33 65 00:42:22 60 00:01:21 137 00:30:28 79
62 (71) Justin Goldman 90 Vet 22 01:36:04 00:19:07 64 00:01:25 56 00:43:01 66 00:01:14 127 00:31:14 84
63 (72) Dave Liddle 135 Brighton Tri Club Vet 23 01:36:10 00:24:12 116 00:01:12 36 00:39:35 29 00:00:55 72 00:30:14 73
64 (73) Mark Poulton 175 Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club Vet 24 01:36:53 00:22:06 97 00:01:48 80 00:41:37 51 00:01:06 107 00:30:14 74
10 (74) Erica Martin 147 Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club Sen 5 01:36:55 00:23:11 107 00:01:27 58 00:45:05 83 00:00:39 25 00:26:31 28
65 (75) Ian Weston 234 Tri Tempo Vet 25 01:36:59 00:22:52 104 00:01:38 71 00:43:32 72 00:01:02 95 00:27:52 42
66 (76) James Rann 181 Tri Tempo Vet 26 01:37:10 00:12:45 6 00:02:09 107 00:46:46 98 00:00:59 87 00:34:29 119
67 (77) Christopher Adams 16 Still trying Vet 27 01:38:03 00:16:05 33 00:01:07 31 00:43:51 74 00:01:21 136 00:35:37 131
68 (78) Ben Hartland 102 Vet 28 01:38:16 00:15:55 32 00:01:02 22 00:47:19 104 00:00:38 16 00:33:20 107
69 (79) Daniel Lubbock 138 Crawley Triathlon Sen 35 01:38:29 00:20:09 71 00:01:39 72 00:42:44 62 00:00:45 48 00:33:11 101
11 (80) Clare Milsom 153 Btrs Vet 01:38:33 00:18:22 59 00:01:25 55 00:45:27 89 00:00:38 17 00:32:39 96
70 (81) Carl Smith 207 Helmet in Lycra Sen 36 01:38:39 00:21:00 88 00:01:54 90 00:47:10 100 00:00:38 20 00:27:55 43
12 (82) Gill Bickle 1 Brighton Tri Club Sen 6 01:38:42 00:19:18 67 00:01:14 40 00:47:15 101 00:00:42 37 00:30:11 72
71 (83) Michael Reed 182 Eastbourne Rovers Cc Vet 29 01:38:55 00:17:43 51 00:01:18 44 00:43:24 70 00:01:19 132 00:34:50 122
72 (84) Murphy Keith 162 Vet 30 01:39:01 00:21:09 90 00:02:27 120 00:47:16 102 00:01:21 135 00:26:47 32
13 (85) Barbara Grogan 95 Vet 4 01:39:19 00:23:41 112 00:01:44 76 00:43:30 71 00:01:01 89 00:29:02 58
73 (86) Julian Letshka 251 Sen 37 01:39:23 00:20:39 85 00:02:22 117 00:46:07 94 00:01:11 121 00:29:02 57
74 (87) Lee Morris 242 Vet 31 01:40:18 00:17:57 53 00:01:48 81 00:44:14 77 00:01:07 111 00:35:10 125
75 (88) George Murphy 158 Sen 38 01:40:57 00:30:09 136 00:02:01 96 00:38:51 24 00:01:03 97 00:28:50 56
14 (89) Natalie Weston 233 Sen 7 01:41:27 00:19:10 65 00:02:08 105 00:46:46 97 00:01:01 91 00:32:19 92
15 (90) Ros Goodfellow 85 Sen 8 01:41:51 00:22:05 96 00:01:49 83 00:45:47 90 00:01:08 115 00:30:59 82
76 (91) Toby Knight 129 East Essex Tri Club Vet 32 01:41:58 00:20:30 77 00:01:29 61 00:48:11 112 00:01:19 133 00:30:27 78
16 (92) Dee Harmer 101 Eastbourne Voluntary Lifeguards Sen 9 01:41:59 00:14:53 17 00:01:49 82 00:50:40 131 00:00:54 68 00:33:40 111
77 (93) Pierre-Eliott Roussel 195 Sen 39 01:42:04 00:26:11 128 00:02:15 113 00:42:31 61 00:00:46 51 00:30:19 76
17 (94) Joanna Heath 104 Bodyworks Vet 5 01:42:08 00:18:57 63 00:01:17 43 00:47:33 108 00:00:38 19 00:33:40 110
78 (95) Eugene Ong 166 Vet 33 01:42:16 00:23:56 114 00:02:28 123 00:43:43 73 00:00:39 24 00:31:27 87
18 (96) Michelle Burkhill 43 Tri Tempo Vet 6 01:42:32 00:20:37 83 00:02:06 101 00:45:21 87 00:01:07 113 00:33:19 105
79 (97) Jim Hiatt 110 Vet 34 01:42:53 00:27:33 131 00:01:22 51 00:40:30 38 00:01:02 92 00:32:25 95
80 (98) Guy Mace 140 Tri Tempo Vet 35 01:43:05 00:21:50 95 00:01:46 79 00:48:05 110 00:01:13 126 00:30:09 71
81 (99) Richard Harvey 103 Hove Hornets Vet 36 01:44:43 00:23:36 111 00:02:07 104 00:43:17 69 00:01:22 138 00:34:19 116
19 (100) Alanna Mansell 145 Tri Tempo Sen 10 01:44:51 00:23:19 110 00:02:02 97 00:48:51 117 00:00:30 4 00:30:07 69
20 (101) Jazz Shiret 206 Seaford striders Sen 11 01:45:01 00:20:45 87 00:01:20 49 00:47:21 105 00:00:41 34 00:34:52 123
82 (102) Berri Keen 124 Sen 40 01:45:17 00:33:53 146 00:01:34 68 00:41:18 48 00:01:00 88 00:27:30 39
83 (103) John Lloyd 137 Sen 41 01:45:44 00:21:11 92 00:02:01 95 00:47:48 109 00:01:22 139 00:33:21 108
84 (104) Volker Bachmann 21 Vet 37 01:45:46 00:18:14 58 00:03:02 143 00:44:42 81 00:01:40 148 00:37:47 141
85 (105) Simon Crotty 63 Vet 38 01:45:49 00:25:28 125 00:01:50 86 00:45:11 86 00:00:58 84 00:32:20 93
86 (106) Julian Cox 62 Team Intrinsic Vet 39 01:45:58 00:22:14 100 00:02:26 119 00:44:46 82 00:01:07 108 00:35:23 128
87 (107) Daniel Cook 58 Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club Sen 42 01:46:11 00:18:27 60 00:03:15 147 00:52:15 140 00:00:43 40 00:31:29 88
88 (108) John Nicholson 160 Vet 40 01:46:37 00:23:00 106 00:02:27 121 00:46:31 96 00:01:18 131 00:33:19 106
89 (109) Tim Savage 201 Maldon & District CC Vet 41 01:46:40 00:31:56 144 00:01:42 75 00:42:12 55 00:00:50 57 00:29:58 67
90 (110) James Griffiths 94 Vet 42 01:46:50 00:21:48 94 00:03:00 142 00:42:22 59 00:01:20 134 00:38:18 147
21 (111) Becky Manos 143 Bodyworks XTC/ Meads Runners Vet 7 01:46:54 00:22:07 99 00:01:14 39 00:48:13 113 00:00:43 39 00:34:36 120
91 (112) Michal Pocztarek 173 Sen 43 01:47:22 00:21:02 89 00:04:59 158 00:47:25 106 00:02:07 157 00:31:47 90
22 (113) Christine O리brien 164 Sen 12 01:47:57 00:20:14 74 00:02:10 108 00:49:16 121 00:01:27 142 00:34:27 118
92 (114) Graham Roberts 188 Tri Tempo S Vet 01:48:22 00:17:27 48 00:02:31 126 00:44:40 80 00:01:02 93 00:42:20 155
93 (115) Nicholas Rose 193 Rose family S Vet 01:48:34 00:26:02 126 00:02:21 115 00:45:48 91 00:01:03 98 00:33:18 104
23 (116) Emma Cooper 59 Sen 13 01:48:42 00:24:15 117 00:01:21 50 00:46:07 93 00:00:55 69 00:36:02 136
24 (117) Eleanor Stevens 211 City of Norwich AC Vet 8 01:48:44 00:28:24 132 00:01:28 59 00:49:18 123 00:01:05 101 00:28:28 52
25 (118) Amy Scamardella 202 Bodyworks Sen 14 01:48:48 00:22:44 101 00:02:31 127 00:49:15 120 00:01:02 94 00:33:13 102
94 (119) Josef O'keeffe 163 Vet 43 01:48:54 00:22:46 102 00:02:36 131 00:50:30 128 00:00:36 11 00:32:24 94
26 (120) Hannah Edleston 79 Tri Tempo Vet 9 01:51:04 00:28:57 134 00:02:07 103 00:47:08 99 00:01:06 105 00:31:44 89
95 (121) Luke Stevenson 213 Sen 44 01:51:06 00:25:00 123 00:04:37 157 00:48:36 116 00:01:31 145 00:31:20 86
96 (122) Michael Whiddet-Adams 10 Sen 45 01:51:09 00:40:01 153 00:01:33 67 00:40:05 35 00:01:04 100 00:28:24 50
97 (123) Rus Bullen 41 Sen 46 01:51:11 00:19:21 68 00:02:13 110 00:49:54 126 00:01:06 106 00:38:15 146
98 (124) James Coulthard 12 Helmets in Lycra Sen 47 01:51:41 00:20:35 82 00:02:29 124 00:52:43 143 00:00:44 43 00:35:08 124
99 (125) Derek Johnson 121 Phoenix Cycling Ckub Vet 44 01:52:18 00:22:52 103 00:01:36 70 00:49:00 119 00:00:38 21 00:38:09 144
100 (126) Paul Herbertson 109 Vet 45 01:52:43 00:24:40 121 00:02:12 109 00:50:40 130 00:00:51 60 00:33:59 113
101 (127) Kevin Mould 157 Sen 48 01:53:07 00:23:54 113 00:02:05 100 00:50:44 132 00:00:51 61 00:35:31 129
102 (128) Nick Heath 105 Vet 46 01:53:32 00:30:28 138 00:02:14 112 00:45:10 85 00:00:51 62 00:34:26 117
103 (129) Simon Waldeck 228 Sen 49 01:53:50 00:20:14 73 00:01:51 89 00:53:41 146 00:00:59 85 00:37:04 140
104 (130) Martin Bolton 35 Vet 47 01:54:09 00:24:11 115 00:03:27 150 00:49:36 125 00:01:12 123 00:35:41 132
105 (131) Giovanni Ruggiero 196 Vet 48 01:54:45 00:24:15 118 00:02:40 133 00:52:07 137 00:00:53 67 00:34:48 121
106 (132) Gavin Henneker 107 Striking worm tri club Vet 49 01:55:15 00:22:07 98 00:02:49 137 00:53:05 144 00:01:48 153 00:35:23 127
107 (133) Raymond Cruttenden 64 S Vet 01:55:53 00:27:10 130 00:03:41 153 00:48:29 115 00:00:39 23 00:35:52 133
108 (134) Thomas Gee 87 TeamBodyworks Sen 50 01:57:12 00:24:34 120 00:01:33 66 00:50:28 127 00:01:12 122 00:39:23 149
27 (135) Bev Stevenson 214 Vet 10 01:57:18 00:24:44 122 00:02:49 138 00:52:10 138 00:01:41 150 00:35:52 134
109 (136) Samuel Frost 84 Net Natives Sen 51 01:57:35 00:20:43 86 00:05:44 160 00:52:21 141 00:01:59 155 00:36:27 139
110 (137) Gergely Racz 180 Stragglers Sen 52 01:58:23 00:28:52 133 00:04:19 154 00:49:17 122 00:02:05 156 00:33:48 112
28 (138) Florence Cruttenden 65 S Vet 01:58:29 00:27:00 129 00:02:32 128 00:51:40 136 00:00:55 70 00:36:21 138
111 (139) Joseph Rose 192 Rose family Sen 53 01:58:50 00:30:58 139 00:01:58 94 00:46:24 95 00:01:30 144 00:37:58 142
29 (140) Suzy Standen-Payne 209 Bodyworks Xtc Vet 11 01:59:04 00:21:33 93 00:02:04 99 00:54:12 147 00:01:11 120 00:40:02 152
112 (141) Chris Schultz 203 Vet 50 02:00:47 00:26:09 127 00:03:28 151 00:49:21 124 00:02:08 158 00:39:40 151
113 (142) Philip Jeffreys 120 Tri Tempo Eastbourne Sen 54 02:01:09 00:31:12 142 00:02:36 132 00:52:14 139 00:00:55 74 00:34:09 115
30 (143) Carla O리donoghue 165 Sen 15 02:01:11 00:24:28 119 00:03:12 146 00:53:12 145 00:01:42 151 00:38:35 148
114 (144) Stephen Hobbiger 112 Royston CC Vet 51 02:02:38 00:31:22 143 00:02:48 136 00:51:13 134 00:01:37 147 00:35:37 130
115 (145) William Bex-Russell 30 Isaac Way Wonders Sen 55 02:04:02 00:38:16 151 00:03:37 152 00:47:26 107 00:00:37 15 00:34:04 114
116 (146) Leon Maxwell 149 Vet 52 02:07:36 00:31:02 140 00:03:03 145 00:54:35 149 00:00:53 65 00:38:01 143
31 (147) Christine Gibbons 89 Brighton Tri Club S Vet 02:07:51 00:20:34 81 00:00:40 4 01:04:46 157 00:02:11 160 00:39:39 150
32 (148) Alice Morton 156 Sen 16 02:07:53 00:36:13 147 00:02:33 130 00:55:31 150 00:00:32 6 00:33:02 98
117 (149) Gustavo Bolognesi 34 Net Natives Sen 56 02:08:08 00:39:12 152 00:04:24 155 00:51:34 135 00:00:43 38 00:31:54 91
33 (150) Hannah Verrall 227 Sen 17 02:08:30 00:20:28 75 00:02:45 134 00:58:55 151 00:01:47 152 00:44:33 157
34 (151) Rosie Williams 238 Vet 12 02:08:51 00:40:22 154 00:03:17 148 00:50:37 129 00:01:37 146 00:32:57 97
118 (152) Matt Kirkby 128 Vet 53 02:09:25 00:30:28 137 00:01:57 93 01:02:58 156 00:00:55 71 00:33:05 100
35 (153) Sam Cahill 47 tri temp Vet 13 02:09:51 00:25:09 124 00:02:21 116 01:06:11 158 00:00:55 73 00:35:14 126
36 (154) Eleanor Hanlon 100 Bodyworks Xtc Sen 18 02:10:56 00:31:03 141 00:02:06 102 01:00:55 153 00:00:37 14 00:36:13 137
119 (155) William Gemmel 88 Vet 54 02:11:28 00:43:44 156 00:02:28 122 00:50:47 133 00:00:57 80 00:33:29 109
37 (156) Rosalyn Addison 18 Brighton Tri Club Vet 14 02:12:20 00:43:07 155 00:02:20 114 00:52:33 142 00:01:16 128 00:33:04 99
38 (157) Lucy Beeston 27 Sen 19 02:13:52 00:37:09 149 00:02:57 140 00:54:15 148 00:00:56 75 00:38:13 145
39 (158) Sarah Case 49 Tri Tempo Vet 15 02:16:14 00:54:28 161 00:02:59 141 00:47:19 103 00:01:05 102 00:30:21 77
120 (159) Nick Beeston 28 Vet 55 02:16:59 00:37:14 150 00:02:47 135 00:48:55 118 00:01:40 149 00:46:22 158
121 (160) Russell Aitkenhead 19 Vet 56 02:19:08 00:51:22 159 00:02:08 106 00:48:19 114 00:01:23 141 00:35:54 135
122 (161) Daisy Burton 44 Team Bodyworks XTC Sen 57 02:19:29 00:50:53 158 00:06:27 161 00:48:06 111 00:03:11 161 00:30:29 80
40 (162) Heidi West 232 Tri Tempo Vet 16 02:22:41 00:36:26 148 00:02:33 129 01:01:11 155 00:01:08 116 00:41:20 153
41 (163) Sophie Britton 36 Nicks Team Sen 20 02:25:21 00:29:35 135 00:05:33 159 00:59:27 152 00:02:10 159 00:48:34 159
42 (164) Lara Doheny 74 Sen 21 02:27:44 00:23:13 109 00:01:45 77 01:09:31 160 00:01:10 118 00:52:04 160
43 (165) Amy Hennessy 108 Sen 22 02:32:36 00:46:29 157 00:02:31 125 01:00:58 154 00:00:48 54 00:41:49 154
44 (166) Sara Cheesley 51 Vet 17 02:43:21 00:32:53 145 00:04:25 156 01:13:03 161 00:00:44 45 00:52:12 161
45 (167) Olivia Taylor 217 Sen 23 02:49:15 00:52:22 160 00:03:22 149 01:07:50 159 00:01:07 112 00:44:32 156

Sprint Relay 2018

Pos Name No Club Category Pos Time Swim Pos T1 Pos Cycle Pos T2 Pos Run Pos
(1) Georgia Webb 248 RELAY 01:31:59 00:15:29 1 00:00:41 2 00:46:20 1 00:00:31 2 00:28:55 2
(2) Lina Rohde 247 RELAY 01:34:34 00:19:07 2 00:00:34 1 00:48:33 2 00:00:28 1 00:25:50 1

Aquabike 2018

Pos Name No Club Category Pos Time Swim Pos T1 Pos Cycle Pos T2 Pos Run Pos
(1) Timothy Laing 244 Brighton Multisports Aquabike 00:52:09 00:13:27 1 00:01:09 2 00:36:27 1 00:00:30 2 00:00:34 2
(2) Nick Austin 240 Ocean Lake Tri Aquabike 00:59:56 00:18:10 2 00:00:46 1 00:39:55 2 00:00:23 1 00:00:41 3
(3) Dad Savage Savage 245 Dad Savage Aquabike 01:05:32 00:20:11 3 00:01:28 3 00:42:29 3 00:00:38 4 00:00:42 4
4 (4) Graham Edmonds 243 Aquabike 4 01:06:24 00:20:27 4 00:01:33 4 00:43:13 4 00:00:36 3 00:00:33 1

Race Photos

2023 Photos 2022 Photos 2021 Photos