Saturday 11th July 2020
Sign in
Register Now
Eastbourne Triathlon postponed until Saturday 11th July. Click here for details.

Results

2019

Sprint Distance Duathlon 2019

Pos Name Club Category Pos Time Run 1 Pos T1 Pos Cycle Pos T2 Pos Run 2 Pos
(1) Shane Snow Bri Tri Club M50-54 01:05:22 00:18:49 1 00:00:43 13 00:35:29 1 00:00:35 7 00:09:46 2
(2) James Cox Crowborough tri M45-49 01:08:11 00:18:50 2 00:00:44 14 00:38:19 3 00:00:35 8 00:09:44 1
(3) Nick Smith M40-44 01:09:47 00:19:56 6 00:00:47 17 00:37:15 2 00:00:47 29 00:11:02 12
4 (4) Roger Moore M50-54 01:10:31 00:19:33 5 00:00:48 19 00:38:49 4 00:00:40 19 00:10:41 6
5 (5) Neil Giles Mid Sussex Triathletes M45-49 01:12:06 00:20:04 8 00:00:37 6 00:40:12 9 00:00:29 1 00:10:44 7
(6) Issy Coombes F20-24 01:12:43 00:20:58 11 00:00:29 1 00:40:02 8 00:00:30 4 00:10:44 8
6 (7) Matt Harding Brighton tri club M45-49 01:13:02 00:21:39 14 00:00:45 15 00:39:09 5 00:00:31 5 00:10:58 10
7 (8) Alan Silvester M35-39 01:13:54 00:19:18 4 00:00:57 25 00:42:36 13 00:00:40 18 00:10:24 4
8 (9) Robert Light Team Bodyworks M45-49 4 01:15:16 00:22:41 22 00:00:31 2 00:39:42 6 00:00:39 14 00:11:43 19
9 (10) Travis Hutchinson Team Bodyworks MU20 01:15:24 00:19:00 3 00:00:35 4 00:44:00 19 00:00:43 22 00:11:05 13
10 (11) David Palmer Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M50-54 01:16:39 00:22:46 24 00:00:47 18 00:40:00 7 00:00:43 23 00:12:24 28
11 (12) Patrick Bew South London Harriers M20-24 01:17:04 00:19:57 7 00:00:43 12 00:45:28 25 00:00:44 24 00:10:12 3
12 (13) Richard Clowes M40-44 01:17:15 00:21:51 15 00:01:05 39 00:41:54 10 00:00:54 40 00:11:30 16
13 (14) Shane Hodgkins M35-39 01:17:15 00:21:13 12 00:00:50 20 00:42:33 12 00:00:57 46 00:11:42 18
14 (15) David Benito Sßnchez M35-39 01:18:09 00:20:39 10 00:00:37 7 00:45:34 26 00:00:39 13 00:10:40 5
15 (16) Joe Hicks M25-29 01:18:34 00:22:38 21 00:00:43 11 00:42:28 11 00:00:36 9 00:12:09 22
16 (17) Kevin Hancock Brighton Tri Club M55-59 01:19:07 00:22:31 19 00:01:04 38 00:43:37 17 00:00:37 11 00:11:18 14
(18) Sharona Harrington Mid Sussex Triathlon Club F40-44 01:19:23 00:22:26 18 00:00:58 30 00:43:51 18 00:00:40 17 00:11:28 15
17 (19) David Wynne M50-54 4 01:20:11 00:23:10 31 00:01:10 47 00:42:40 14 00:00:45 25 00:12:26 29
(20) Erica Martin Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club F34-39 01:20:26 00:22:09 16 00:00:40 10 00:45:43 27 00:00:52 37 00:11:01 11
18 (21) John Midgley M45-49 5 01:20:36 00:22:50 26 00:01:09 46 00:43:27 16 00:00:51 34 00:12:19 26
4 (22) Johanna Dowle Tri Tempo F40-44 01:20:55 00:22:45 23 00:00:57 27 00:44:30 22 00:00:52 36 00:11:51 20
19 (23) Mark Andrews GingerMay M45-49 6 01:21:39 00:23:58 36 00:01:00 34 00:43:15 15 00:00:53 38 00:12:33 31
20 (24) Tim Cox BRT M50-54 5 01:22:16 00:22:16 17 00:01:00 33 00:45:07 24 00:00:55 41 00:12:58 36
21 (25) Paul Brooks Eastbourne Rovers M50-54 6 01:22:48 00:23:12 32 00:01:21 58 00:44:02 20 00:01:15 59 00:12:58 38
22 (26) martin hughes bodyworks M50-54 7 01:23:56 00:24:32 40 00:00:40 9 00:44:10 21 00:00:40 20 00:13:53 48
5 (27) Svenja Weiss Brighton Tri Club F25-29 01:24:16 00:23:09 30 00:00:59 31 00:47:01 31 00:00:56 44 00:12:10 23
23 (28) Joe spencer M30-34 01:24:41 00:21:21 13 00:00:39 8 00:51:13 43 00:00:29 2 00:10:58 9
24 (29) Neil Kempshall n/a M55-59 01:24:42 00:23:00 27 00:01:07 43 00:48:02 32 00:00:56 45 00:11:37 17
25 (30) James Griffiths Eastbourne Rovers M45-49 7 01:24:53 00:23:14 33 00:01:20 56 00:46:03 29 00:01:06 53 00:13:10 40
6 (31) Janet Clapton Mid Sussex Triathlon Club F50-54 01:25:56 00:24:59 44 00:01:20 55 00:45:57 28 00:00:48 32 00:12:51 34
26 (32) Adam Mansbridge Run Wednesdays M35-39 4 01:26:39 00:20:27 9 00:01:56 64 00:50:47 42 00:01:33 65 00:11:57 21
27 (33) Jim Hiatt M45-49 8 01:26:58 00:25:40 47 00:00:57 24 00:44:39 23 00:00:55 43 00:14:46 57
7 (34) Rachel Carless BriTri F40-44 01:27:53 00:24:02 37 00:00:58 29 00:49:20 36 00:00:45 26 00:12:47 33
28 (35) Kevin Burton TRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE M60-64 01:28:06 00:25:38 46 00:01:06 42 00:46:25 30 00:01:05 51 00:13:52 47
29 (36) Philip Coomber M55-59 01:28:06 00:24:33 41 00:00:35 3 00:48:44 35 00:00:31 6 00:13:43 46
30 (37) Jack Cutmore M60-64 01:28:19 00:23:02 28 00:01:40 62 00:50:00 39 00:01:07 56 00:12:30 30
31 (38) Andrew Ruffell Hailsham Harriers M45-49 9 01:28:30 00:23:45 35 00:01:31 61 00:48:41 34 00:01:18 61 00:13:14 41
32 (39) Giles Collyer M35-39 5 01:28:48 00:23:31 34 00:00:51 22 00:50:22 41 00:01:06 54 00:12:58 35
33 (40) Dan Harmer M40-44 01:28:59 00:22:37 20 00:00:45 16 00:52:47 51 00:00:30 3 00:12:20 27
34 (41) Oliver Wilson Tri Tempo M40-44 4 01:29:14 00:24:22 39 00:01:06 40 00:49:41 37 00:00:49 33 00:13:17 43
35 (42) Carl Smith M30-34 01:30:12 00:22:47 25 00:00:57 26 00:53:18 52 00:00:38 12 00:12:33 32
36 (43) Graham Purdye M60-64 01:30:51 00:23:05 29 00:00:50 21 00:54:04 54 00:00:37 10 00:12:16 25
37 (44) Mark Bassett Hailsham Harriers M45-49 10 01:31:04 00:24:36 42 00:01:18 53 00:52:15 50 00:00:40 15 00:12:14 24
8 (45) Mona Sorensen Bri Tri F40-44 4 01:31:10 00:24:15 38 00:01:09 45 00:51:39 46 00:01:00 48 00:13:08 39
9 (46) Claire Townsend Brighton Triathlon Race Series F34-39 01:31:28 00:25:20 45 00:00:57 28 00:51:25 45 00:00:48 31 00:12:58 37
38 (47) Lee Woollard Tri tempo M35-39 6 01:31:58 00:27:04 50 00:01:28 59 00:48:28 33 00:01:17 60 00:13:41 44
39 (48) Gary Pope Hailsham harriers M30-34 01:32:05 00:24:42 43 00:01:06 41 00:50:14 40 00:00:48 30 00:13:16 42
40 (49) PAUL Cooke M25-29 01:34:59 00:26:03 49 00:01:00 32 00:52:01 48 00:02:14 68 00:13:41 45
41 (50) James Rann Team Bodyworks M55-59 4 01:36:19 00:29:11 62 00:01:18 52 00:49:57 38 00:01:04 50 00:14:50 58
42 (51) Ian Pratt Eastbourne Tri Tempo M50-54 8 01:37:10 00:27:27 54 00:01:58 66 00:52:03 49 00:01:20 63 00:14:22 53
10 (52) Carey Smith F30-34 01:37:35 00:25:50 48 00:01:01 36 00:56:04 57 00:00:46 28 00:13:54 49
11 (53) Abigail Armstrong Beachy Head Cycling Club F55-59 01:38:21 00:28:48 58 00:01:29 60 00:51:42 47 00:00:58 47 00:15:24 59
43 (54) Rob Farrell M40-44 5 01:38:26 00:27:34 55 00:01:16 51 00:53:48 53 00:01:06 55 00:14:43 55
44 (55) Richard Cave Tri Tempo M65-69 01:39:19 00:27:36 56 00:02:34 68 00:51:17 44 00:02:01 67 00:15:51 60
12 (56) Victoria Gadliauskiene F34-39 01:40:10 00:28:13 57 00:01:13 50 00:55:06 56 00:00:55 42 00:14:43 56
45 (57) Benjamin Greenfield M45-49 11 01:41:29 00:29:04 60 00:01:01 37 00:54:17 55 00:00:54 39 00:16:13 61
13 (58) Jennifer Quinn Folkestone running club F34-39 4 01:43:42 00:28:53 59 00:00:36 5 00:58:56 59 00:00:42 21 00:14:35 54
14 (59) Fionna Patten F45-49 01:45:21 00:27:15 53 00:01:11 48 01:01:28 61 00:01:05 52 00:14:22 52
15 (60) Leanne Gammon Rye Runners F34-39 5 01:45:22 00:27:15 52 00:01:00 35 01:01:37 62 00:01:09 58 00:14:21 51
46 (61) Nick Jameson-Allen M45-49 12 01:47:21 00:29:29 63 00:01:11 49 00:58:53 58 00:01:00 49 00:16:47 62
47 (62) Raymond Lau M45-49 13 01:49:40 00:29:10 61 00:01:57 65 01:00:10 60 00:01:24 64 00:16:59 63
16 (63) Jen Rigby F34-39 6 01:53:50 00:27:08 51 00:01:07 44 01:10:56 67 00:00:40 16 00:14:00 50
17 (64) Jayne Kilgallen F60-64 01:54:44 00:32:12 64 00:01:19 54 01:02:38 63 00:01:08 57 00:17:27 64
18 (65) Sue McKeown F55-59 01:59:57 00:32:26 65 00:00:52 23 01:07:49 66 00:00:46 27 00:18:05 65
19 (66) Rachel Taylor Brighton Tri club F55-59 02:05:20 00:35:47 66 00:02:16 67 01:06:28 64 00:01:33 66 00:19:16 66
20 (67) Sarah Cooper Crowborough triathlon club F65-69 02:05:21 00:36:35 68 00:01:21 57 01:06:42 65 00:01:19 62 00:19:24 67
21 (68) Nicola olding F45-49 02:38:32 00:35:54 67 00:01:50 63 01:39:46 68 00:00:51 35 00:20:12 68