Sunday 14th June 2020
Sign in
Register Now

Results

2019

Sprint Distance Duathlon 2019

Pos Name Club Category Pos Time Run 1 Pos T1 Pos Cycle Pos T2 Pos Run 2 Pos
(1) Shane Snow Bri Tri Club M50-54 01:05:22 00:18:49 1 00:00:43 13 00:35:29 1 00:00:35 7 00:09:46 2
(2) James Cox Crowborough tri M45-49 01:08:11 00:18:50 2 00:00:44 14 00:38:19 3 00:00:35 8 00:09:44 1
(3) Nick Smith M40-44 01:09:47 00:19:56 6 00:00:47 17 00:37:15 2 00:00:47 29 00:11:02 12
4 (4) Roger Moore M50-54 01:10:31 00:19:33 5 00:00:48 19 00:38:49 4 00:00:40 19 00:10:41 6
5 (5) Neil Giles Mid Sussex Triathletes M45-49 01:12:06 00:20:04 8 00:00:37 6 00:40:12 9 00:00:29 1 00:10:44 7
(6) Issy Coombes F20-24 01:12:43 00:20:58 11 00:00:29 1 00:40:02 8 00:00:30 4 00:10:44 8
6 (7) Matt Harding Brighton tri club M45-49 01:13:02 00:21:39 14 00:00:45 15 00:39:09 5 00:00:31 5 00:10:58 10
7 (8) Alan Silvester M35-39 01:13:54 00:19:18 4 00:00:57 25 00:42:36 13 00:00:40 18 00:10:24 4
8 (9) Robert Light Team Bodyworks M45-49 4 01:15:16 00:22:41 22 00:00:31 2 00:39:42 6 00:00:39 14 00:11:43 19
9 (10) Travis Hutchinson Team Bodyworks MU20 01:15:24 00:19:00 3 00:00:35 4 00:44:00 19 00:00:43 22 00:11:05 13
10 (11) David Palmer Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M50-54 01:16:39 00:22:46 24 00:00:47 18 00:40:00 7 00:00:43 23 00:12:24 28
11 (12) Patrick Bew South London Harriers M20-24 01:17:04 00:19:57 7 00:00:43 12 00:45:28 25 00:00:44 24 00:10:12 3
12 (13) Richard Clowes M40-44 01:17:15 00:21:51 15 00:01:05 39 00:41:54 10 00:00:54 40 00:11:30 16
13 (14) Shane Hodgkins M35-39 01:17:15 00:21:13 12 00:00:50 20 00:42:33 12 00:00:57 46 00:11:42 18
14 (15) David Benito Sßnchez M35-39 01:18:09 00:20:39 10 00:00:37 7 00:45:34 26 00:00:39 13 00:10:40 5
15 (16) Joe Hicks M25-29 01:18:34 00:22:38 21 00:00:43 11 00:42:28 11 00:00:36 9 00:12:09 22
16 (17) Kevin Hancock Brighton Tri Club M55-59 01:19:07 00:22:31 19 00:01:04 38 00:43:37 17 00:00:37 11 00:11:18 14
(18) Sharona Harrington Mid Sussex Triathlon Club F40-44 01:19:23 00:22:26 18 00:00:58 30 00:43:51 18 00:00:40 17 00:11:28 15
17 (19) David Wynne M50-54 4 01:20:11 00:23:10 31 00:01:10 47 00:42:40 14 00:00:45 25 00:12:26 29
(20) Erica Martin Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club F34-39 01:20:26 00:22:09 16 00:00:40 10 00:45:43 27 00:00:52 37 00:11:01 11
18 (21) John Midgley M45-49 5 01:20:36 00:22:50 26 00:01:09 46 00:43:27 16 00:00:51 34 00:12:19 26
4 (22) Johanna Dowle Tri Tempo F40-44 01:20:55 00:22:45 23 00:00:57 27 00:44:30 22 00:00:52 36 00:11:51 20
19 (23) Mark Andrews GingerMay M45-49 6 01:21:39 00:23:58 36 00:01:00 34 00:43:15 15 00:00:53 38 00:12:33 31
20 (24) Tim Cox BRT M50-54 5 01:22:16 00:22:16 17 00:01:00 33 00:45:07 24 00:00:55 41 00:12:58 36
21 (25) Paul Brooks Eastbourne Rovers M50-54 6 01:22:48 00:23:12 32 00:01:21 58 00:44:02 20 00:01:15 59 00:12:58 38
22 (26) martin hughes bodyworks M50-54 7 01:23:56 00:24:32 40 00:00:40 9 00:44:10 21 00:00:40 20 00:13:53 48
5 (27) Svenja Weiss Brighton Tri Club F25-29 01:24:16 00:23:09 30 00:00:59 31 00:47:01 31 00:00:56 44 00:12:10 23
23 (28) Joe spencer M30-34 01:24:41 00:21:21 13 00:00:39 8 00:51:13 43 00:00:29 2 00:10:58 9
24 (29) Neil Kempshall n/a M55-59 01:24:42 00:23:00 27 00:01:07 43 00:48:02 32 00:00:56 45 00:11:37 17
25 (30) James Griffiths Eastbourne Rovers M45-49 7 01:24:53 00:23:14 33 00:01:20 56 00:46:03 29 00:01:06 53 00:13:10 40
6 (31) Janet Clapton Mid Sussex Triathlon Club F50-54 01:25:56 00:24:59 44 00:01:20 55 00:45:57 28 00:00:48 32 00:12:51 34
26 (32) Adam Mansbridge Run Wednesdays M35-39 4 01:26:39 00:20:27 9 00:01:56 64 00:50:47 42 00:01:33 65 00:11:57 21
27 (33) Jim Hiatt M45-49 8 01:26:58 00:25:40 47 00:00:57 24 00:44:39 23 00:00:55 43 00:14:46 57
7 (34) Rachel Carless BriTri F40-44 01:27:53 00:24:02 37 00:00:58 29 00:49:20 36 00:00:45 26 00:12:47 33
28 (35) Kevin Burton TRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE M60-64 01:28:06 00:25:38 46 00:01:06 42 00:46:25 30 00:01:05 51 00:13:52 47
29 (36) Philip Coomber M55-59 01:28:06 00:24:33 41 00:00:35 3 00:48:44 35 00:00:31 6 00:13:43 46
30 (37) Jack Cutmore M60-64 01:28:19 00:23:02 28 00:01:40 62 00:50:00 39 00:01:07 56 00:12:30 30
31 (38) Andrew Ruffell Hailsham Harriers M45-49 9 01:28:30 00:23:45 35 00:01:31 61 00:48:41 34 00:01:18 61 00:13:14 41
32 (39) Giles Collyer M35-39 5 01:28:48 00:23:31 34 00:00:51 22 00:50:22 41 00:01:06 54 00:12:58 35
33 (40) Dan Harmer M40-44 01:28:59 00:22:37 20 00:00:45 16 00:52:47 51 00:00:30 3 00:12:20 27
34 (41) Oliver Wilson Tri Tempo M40-44 4 01:29:14 00:24:22 39 00:01:06 40 00:49:41 37 00:00:49 33 00:13:17 43
35 (42) Carl Smith M30-34 01:30:12 00:22:47 25 00:00:57 26 00:53:18 52 00:00:38 12 00:12:33 32
36 (43) Graham Purdye M60-64 01:30:51 00:23:05 29 00:00:50 21 00:54:04 54 00:00:37 10 00:12:16 25
37 (44) Mark Bassett Hailsham Harriers M45-49 10 01:31:04 00:24:36 42 00:01:18 53 00:52:15 50 00:00:40 15 00:12:14 24
8 (45) Mona Sorensen Bri Tri F40-44 4 01:31:10 00:24:15 38 00:01:09 45 00:51:39 46 00:01:00 48 00:13:08 39
9 (46) Claire Townsend Brighton Triathlon Race Series F34-39 01:31:28 00:25:20 45 00:00:57 28 00:51:25 45 00:00:48 31 00:12:58 37
38 (47) Lee Woollard Tri tempo M35-39 6 01:31:58 00:27:04 50 00:01:28 59 00:48:28 33 00:01:17 60 00:13:41 44
39 (48) Gary Pope Hailsham harriers M30-34 01:32:05 00:24:42 43 00:01:06 41 00:50:14 40 00:00:48 30 00:13:16 42
40 (49) PAUL Cooke M25-29 01:34:59 00:26:03 49 00:01:00 32 00:52:01 48 00:02:14 68 00:13:41 45
41 (50) James Rann Team Bodyworks M55-59 4 01:36:19 00:29:11 62 00:01:18 52 00:49:57 38 00:01:04 50 00:14:50 58
42 (51) Ian Pratt Eastbourne Tri Tempo M50-54 8 01:37:10 00:27:27 54 00:01:58 66 00:52:03 49 00:01:20 63 00:14:22 53
10 (52) Carey Smith F30-34 01:37:35 00:25:50 48 00:01:01 36 00:56:04 57 00:00:46 28 00:13:54 49
11 (53) Abigail Armstrong Beachy Head Cycling Club F55-59 01:38:21 00:28:48 58 00:01:29 60 00:51:42 47 00:00:58 47 00:15:24 59
43 (54) Rob Farrell M40-44 5 01:38:26 00:27:34 55 00:01:16 51 00:53:48 53 00:01:06 55 00:14:43 55
44 (55) Richard Cave Tri Tempo M65-69 01:39:19 00:27:36 56 00:02:34 68 00:51:17 44 00:02:01 67 00:15:51 60
12 (56) Victoria Gadliauskiene F34-39 01:40:10 00:28:13 57 00:01:13 50 00:55:06 56 00:00:55 42 00:14:43 56
45 (57) Benjamin Greenfield M45-49 11 01:41:29 00:29:04 60 00:01:01 37 00:54:17 55 00:00:54 39 00:16:13 61
13 (58) Jennifer Quinn Folkestone running club F34-39 4 01:43:42 00:28:53 59 00:00:36 5 00:58:56 59 00:00:42 21 00:14:35 54
14 (59) Fionna Patten F45-49 01:45:21 00:27:15 53 00:01:11 48 01:01:28 61 00:01:05 52 00:14:22 52
15 (60) Leanne Gammon Rye Runners F34-39 5 01:45:22 00:27:15 52 00:01:00 35 01:01:37 62 00:01:09 58 00:14:21 51
46 (61) Nick Jameson-Allen M45-49 12 01:47:21 00:29:29 63 00:01:11 49 00:58:53 58 00:01:00 49 00:16:47 62
47 (62) Raymond Lau M45-49 13 01:49:40 00:29:10 61 00:01:57 65 01:00:10 60 00:01:24 64 00:16:59 63
16 (63) Jen Rigby F34-39 6 01:53:50 00:27:08 51 00:01:07 44 01:10:56 67 00:00:40 16 00:14:00 50
17 (64) Jayne Kilgallen F60-64 01:54:44 00:32:12 64 00:01:19 54 01:02:38 63 00:01:08 57 00:17:27 64
18 (65) Sue McKeown F55-59 01:59:57 00:32:26 65 00:00:52 23 01:07:49 66 00:00:46 27 00:18:05 65
19 (66) Rachel Taylor Brighton Tri club F55-59 02:05:20 00:35:47 66 00:02:16 67 01:06:28 64 00:01:33 66 00:19:16 66
20 (67) Sarah Cooper Crowborough triathlon club F65-69 02:05:21 00:36:35 68 00:01:21 57 01:06:42 65 00:01:19 62 00:19:24 67
21 (68) Nicola olding F45-49 02:38:32 00:35:54 67 00:01:50 63 01:39:46 68 00:00:51 35 00:20:12 68